Endowed and Restricted Funds

2012 Class Gift: Beautification Project for Lake Marion

Anonymous
Jessica R. Aguilar ’12
Nichole B. Anderson ’12
Mnal D. Arouri ’12
Ronald W. Banas ’12
Karlen M. Benbenek ’12
Barbara A. Biernaciak ’12
Nathan C. Bouda ’12
Rachel Collette Broadhurst ’12
Amie Brown
Thomas D. Byrne ’12
Kathy L. Campbell ’12
Jose G. Cardo ’12
Megan C. Cornell ’12
James R. Coy
Cahren A. Cruz ’12
Rose M. Defrancesco ’12
Robert A. Dudek ’12
Josanna Lei Jampayas Enriquez ’12
Deborah K. Erhardt ’12
Alma R. Farris-Pipken ’12
John G. Federico ’12
Griselda Feliciano
Shaneika S. Fields ’12
Michael A. Gaffigan
Christina M. Gelling ’12
Christina M. Gonzalez ’12
Sonia Gonzalez ’12
Thomas William Grevan ’12
Mallory D. Grieger ’12
Nickolas A. Gutierrez ’12
Ann F. Hahn ’12
Julie M. Heppner ’04, ’12
Tirza R. Hernandez ’12
Joanne Hill
Nicole A. Howley ’12
Brittany S. Jackson ’12
Lisa D. Jordan ’12
Leena Jose ’12
Kevin Gene Kaminski ’12
Ellen L. Kirchler ’12
Suzanne Kozik ’12
Eric Kraatz
Aastha Kukreja ’12
Makeda A. Langdon ’12
Carolyn R. Little ’12
Elizabeth A. Lloyd ’10, ’12
Nicole L. Longo ’12
Shara C. Love ’10
Alfredo Martinez ’12
Janice J. McClain ’12
Benjamin M. McDonnell ’11, ’12
Nicole McGinnis
Sarah Elizabeth Miller ’12
James A. Morris
Patricia A. Morris, Ph.D. ’83
Joean K. Murray ’08, ’12
Parrish M. Nelson ’12
Miriam L. Nicholes ’12
Aaron D. Ozment ’12
Alan Joseph Paape ’13
Sara Augustine Pappalito ’07, ’12
Rekeyia Lynee Payne ’12
Jonathan P. Peters ’12
Michael Poturalski ’12
Basia J. Price ’12
Anna B. Rusnak ’12
Lisa M. Russell ’12
Thomas Anthony Sieja ’12
Samanthia Smith ’12
Shanika S. Spearman ’12
Michael E. St.Clair II ’12
Nichelle M. Stampley ’12
Natalie B. Strong ’12
Candice Marie Tate ’12
Gayle Therese Thompson ’12
Jimmy Thompson ’04, ’05
Daniel S. Truffa ’12
Chau Truong ’12
Sergio Valdez ’12
Samantha K. Wargowsky ’12
Melissa S. Warning ’12
Daniel Welcome ’12
Corey M. Wennmacher ’12
Gloria Werner
Candice N. Williams ’12
Terian Williams
Jeffrey James Zwit ’12

Alumni Legacy Scholarship Fund

Gloria Higgins Dillon ’55

Angelo Bonadonna, Jr. Study Abroad Endowed Scholarship

Angelo Bonadonna, Ph.D.
Loretta Bonadonna
Norman Boyer, Ph.D.
Lydia Bess Cooper
Jim Eckett
Donald E. Fricker, Ed.D.
Dominick J. Hart, Ph.D.
Oakton Community College
Gina M. Rossetti, Ph.D.
Mary Beth Tegan

Anthony and Pauline Giaimo Endowed Scholarship

Christine M. Wiseman, J.D.
William A. Wiseman

Baseball Program

Air-Chek Heating and Cooling, Inc.
Scott A. Atkins ’94, ’99
Deborah Augle
Jean Barlev ’94
Scott Barlev ’93
Paul A. Barnhart
Shirley Brzezinski-Wetzel
Edward M. Budz ’94
Carl’s Photographers Inc.
Bernadette M. Carrabotta
Anthony P. D’Anza
Michael Darrah ’99
Mari Dismeier Roche
Mike Dooley
Double Play Saloon
James J. Feigl, Jr. ’81, ’88
Karen J. Feigl ’81
Carl Ferraro, Jr. ’82, ’94
Derek A. Fivelson ’01
Fireman’s Annuity and Benefit Fund of Chicago
Michael J. Flynn
Kenneth G. Fritsch, D.D.S.
Todd Gniewek ’97
John B. Harasen, Jr. ’76
Robert Jerome Hovey ’84
Marta Karp
Thomas J. Keating, Jr.
Rick D. Kehoe ’10
Lori A. Klein
Bradford L. Klett
Barbara J. Maton
Karyn A. McQuillan
John Morrey
Rocco Mossuto ’03
Joseph J. Mulack
Bryant George Myjak ’09
Lynn E. Myjak
Mary Ellen Myjak
Kevin J. O’Neill
Matthew O’Neill
Jim Owens
Deborah Pasierb
Donald J. Pasierb ’78
Michael A. Piche ’87
Luann Pokers
Geralyn H. Prokop
Ryan P. Quigley ’07, ’10
Michael D. Raila
Carol A. Rezmer
Scott General Contracting
Michael W. Scott ’86
Kevin J. Sefcik ’93
Margaret Sefcik ’93
Sergio Senese ’01
Tom Simek
Amy Simmons ’94, ’97
Deborah Skelly
David J. Spedale ’85, ’96
David Stirling
David R. Swiatek ’77
Nicholas E. Tantillo ’07
Susan T. Tantillo
Beth A. Testin
Sharon D. Vachon
Jeffrey J. Vail ’80
Kyle E. Villanova
Alan F. Wasik

Basketball Program (Men’s)

Edward J. Barry, Jr. ’06
Daniel Collins
Margaret B. Collins
Lawrence P. Daker
Robert J. Gogola
Susan E. Grabin ’85
John G. Kabler
Jo-Anna McGrath
Thomas O’Malley
Marian Novak Pepping ’62
Ben Reilly
Robert J. Schmitz
William M. Schmitz
Kevin Sherwood
Brian J. Tansey
Patricia Telander ’71, ’77
Robert Westphal
Edward H. White

Basketball Program (Women’s)

Anonymous (2)
Garold R. Allen
Kristy G. Allen ’10
Angela M. Amoroso
Georgia Ann Anderson ’82
Awards and More, Inc.
Alexandra M. Barone ’11
Daniel N. Barone
Gianna Barone
Carol Anne Barth ’06
Jay D. Battles ’06, ’08
Jennifer A. Belmonte ’06, ’09
Raymond B. Bixman
Margaret M. Bogacz, D.A. ’64
John E. Boles ’79
Rosemary F. Boles
Mary Ann Boline ’88
Gretchen M. Bowes
Thomas J. Bowes
Norinne Broski
Jeffrey R. Brown
Susanne K. Brown
Angela C. Bush ’10
Janet Bush
Sam Cardella
Elizabeth Kay Carney ’10
Dennis Conway
George Daly
Kathleen Delaney ’66
Nancy A. Devine ’76
Mary Jo Dineen
Patricia Doherty-Wildner
Ann Marie Donnellan
Thomas Donnellan
Margaret Dreznes ’91
Kelly Duewerth
Martin Dzincioloski
Maxine Engel
Linda J. Ferguson
Kimberly A. Finn
Ryan Finn
Robert W. Foster
Kenneth G. Franson
James Garner
Margaret A. Gray
Bridget l. Hallberg
John D. Hallberg
John R. Hallberg
Linda Hallberg
Patricia L. Hallberg
Robert Hallberg
Thomas M. Hallberg
Hallberg Rentals
Michael Hannemann
Jule Hazard
Paul A. Hazard, Ph.D.
Patrick Hayes
Jacqueline Marie Heine ’09, ’13
Melissa Heine
Nancy J. Heine
Janice Hendrix
Gretchen R. Hendrix-Zientek ’08
Gary Hickerson ’75
Susan Hickerson ’75
John M. Hogan
Margaret M. Holy
Barbara J. Hrebic
Maureen Hughes
Raymond J. Hunt
Dennis D. Johnson
Elaine A. Johnson
Patricia L. Jones
Dolores Kaminky
Dennis P. Kennedy
Mary E. Kusner ’12
Joan Leehy
Joan Leehy
Barbara Lelli
Thomas R. Leyden
Ellen D. Lilly
Mary Kay Malham
Kathleen Matthews
Rebecca L. Mayhew
Jacqueline McAuliffe
Carole C. McCarthy
Carmel McGuire
Kathleen McLaughlin
Marty McLaughlin
Jennifer A. McMahon
Jeffrey D. Mehalek
Michael Melone
Bonita L. Mesewicz
Ralph Miller
Melissa Mobile
Margaret Murphy
Melissa A. Naegle
Linda Nelson-Droba ’75
Susan O’Grady
Michelle A. Ojermark
John V. O’Keeffe
William O’Mara
Our Lady of Loretto Parish
Palermo’s
Thomas J. Pallardy
Joseph Palumbo
Deborah Pasierb
Donald J. Pasierb ’78
Alan Pelt
Eileen M. Pfeiffer
Mary L. Powell ’72
Mary Carole Prasse
Robert E. Quillman
Jennifer Quinlan ’04
Noella Butler Reed
Barbara Rinozzi
Michael Rinozzi
Robert Morris University
Raymond C. Robin
The Honorable Patrick T. Rogers ’76
Ciro A. Rossini
Carol Schuttler
Mark R. Sevedge
Barbara K. Sibley
William J. Spelz
Jennifer Jean Stinich ’08
Mark Stuut
Edwin O. Sullivan
Shawn Sullivan
Vivian Swibel ’78
Lynette J. Taylor
Michelle M. Tourtillott ’12
Dr. James Valek
Katherine H. Valek
Janet T. Vincent
Michael Walaszek ’78
Cecelia Wills ’77
Dennis Wills ’75, ’80
Tom Wills
Sarah J. Wilson ’08
Wm. Wrigley Jr. Company Foundation
Shalonda Y. Young ’11
John Zigmond
Rick Barba
Lynn Chrapkiewicz
Fred Fortier
Grand Bay Marine, Inc.
James P. Hallberg
Robert Maszak
Andrew Rybarczyk ’04
Mark A. Yukich ’96, ’03

Bishop Gorman Institute Scholarship

Mary Jo Burns
Mary Coffey ’90*
Michael J. Coffey

Blue Island Community Healthcare Foundation Scholarship

Blue Island Community Healthcare Foundation

Bruce R. Deaton Memorial Field

Acme Graphics, Inc.
Dave Adams
J.L. Adler Roofing and Sheet Metal
Sandra D. Beck ’81
Tom Beck
JoAnn Berg
Michael D. Bruni
Sean Burns
Mike Byrne
Cardinal Fitness Management
Brian Cis
Terrence M. Connelly
Cadet W. Cottingham
Dominic D’Amrosio
John D. Dambrosio
Amy Deaton
George Deaton
Jeffrey Deaton
Margaret Deaton
Jim Doherty
Eagle’s Wings Air
David Farinelli
Meredith Feminis
Michael A. Feminis
Fitness Premier of Manteno, LLC
Theresa Flowers
Dan Gallagher
Jan Gallagher
William Gallagher
Nick Goodman
Jim Gross
John Haines
Hall Prangle & Schoonveld LLC
Chad Hansen
Daniel Haskins, D.D.S.
Tom Jaworski
Jeweled Cross Company
Thomas Kaufmann
Kellmark Corporation
Bob Kelly
Mary A. Kimmel
Rick King
Darrell Kozbiel
Brandon James Kukla ’04
John Kulon
La Dolce Vita Per Tutti, Inc.
Lamcraft
Laurus Bruni Partners, LLC
Laurus Strategies
Cammie Lemming
Jake Lemming
Terry Lemming
Russell G. Luce
Jerry Luzi
Rudy Mahalik
Jason Markowicz
Pat McDowell
Matthew C. McGinnis ’09
William C. McKeon ’11
Robert D. Miller
Dave Moe
James Moss
Joe Nee
Gerald Neveau
Julie Neveau
Tom Nicholson
Adam Nowak
Marty Norris
Patrick H. Norris
John R. Perryman, Jr. ’05, ’07
Lisa E. Pesek
Nick Pesek
Piqua Paper Box Company
Poehner, Dillman & Mahalik
Alex Puccillo ’01
Ricter Corporation
Jon Rimsnider
Zachary T. Roszak
Frank Salemi
Robert Schaper ’79
Scroggins Wealth Management, Inc.
Mike Scroggins
James T. Shanahan Agency Inc.
Andrew Stitnicky
Cindy Stoecker
Bill Stoecker
Troy Sunshade Co.
Mike Teske
Unique Envelope Corporation
April Walkup
Casey Weidenbacher
John T. Weidner
Bret J. Welsh
Kevin N. Wiersema ’09
Jim Wolframski
Mark R. Yanule

Capital Campaign: Athletic Facilities Renovation

Bear Cartage & Intermodal, Inc.
Amy Simmons ’94, ’97
John C. Simmons, CFA ’92, ’98
Kelly Urso ’00
Nick Urso ’99

Capital Campaign: General Capital Fund

Archdiocese of Chicago Seminary
Christie Benish
John J. Benish, Jr. ’98
Sister Mary Ann Bergfeld, R.S.M. ’58, ’66
Barbara J. Braden, R.N., Ph.D., F.A.A.N.
Reverend Monsignor John F. Canary
Christina A. Catania
Raymond P. Catania, C.P.A., M.B.A.
Sally Clair
John T. Costello
Jacqueline Dwyer
Hope L. Flack ’78
Sister Lois Graver, R.S.M. ’57
Jerome L. Harden
Linda Hepburn Harden ’73
Henry Bros. Company
Debra Kelly
Marlo Keyser
William W. Keyser
Sister Margaret Mary Knittel, R.S.M., D. Min. ’68
Nancy Kratzer
Raymond L. Kratzer
Steven Michael Litak ’07, ’11
Patrick E. Mahoney
Leah J. Moore ’12
James A. Morris
Patricia A. Morris, Ph.D. ’83
Diane L. Pucher ’05, ’09
LaNeice Riggens
Sister Georgine Scarpino, R.S.M., Ph.D.
Brian O. Shannon, Jr.
Kitty Shannon
Jill Wisch

Capital Campaign: Scholarship/Financial Aid Support

Sister Susan M. Sanders, R.S.M., Ph.D.

Capital Campaign: Science Building

Kathleen Alaimo, Ph.D.
Sister Joy Clough, R.S.M. ’65
John R. DeLeonardis ’89
Patricia DeLeonardis
Helen M. Harrison Foundation
Sister Marion Johnson, R.S.M. ’60
Carol A. Keene, Ph.D. ’61
Dr. Gerald F. Loftus
Mary Clare Loftus ’65
Mary S. MacLaren
Sister Susan M. Sanders, R.S.M., Ph.D.
Richard Venneri, Ph.D.
Zak O. Zaibak, D.D.S. ’98

Carol A. Keene 61′ Philosophy Scholarship

Kathleen Alaimo, Ph.D.
Carol A. Keene, Ph.D. ’61

Catherine Malin Endowed Scholarship

Estate of Catherine Malin

Center for Nursing Scholarship

Anonymous

Center for Religion and Public Discourse

Most Reverend John R. Gorman, Ph.D.
Patricia Myers Dahl
Phyllis Napoles
William Porcelli
Sister Jane Schlosser, R.S.M., D. Min. ’66
Donatta M. Yates

Cheerleading

Anonymous
Alpha Rehabilitation Medical Center
Esther Alvarez
ARAMARK
Roseann Bonk
Clarissa Briseno
Karen A. Bruck
Kelly M. Butler
Kelly E. Cody ’13
Patricia L. Dahlstrom
Corrie E. Dalton
Araceli DeLeon
Erin Donahue
Michael J. Fitzgerald
Robin A. Gutsch
Kathleen A. Haag
Kata M. Haun
Thomas Heinrich
Jennifer P. Henry
Trisha Honkoski
Rebecca Huber
Roberta L. Kamp
Pamela L. Keller
Susan J. Kilburg
Elizabeth Kim
Steve Kmak
Douglas G. Koehler
Catherine M. Kunz Burns
Patrick R. Lieske
Margarita Llamas-Odom
Christine MacCormack
Tracy McDermott
Suellen Miller
Donald E. Nowak
Karen Pacella ’93
Lisa E. Pesek
Jennifer L. Pizur
Monica G. Reyna
Shari A. Sagotz
Erica Sardin
Jennifer L. Scott
Megan S. Scott
Tracy M. Smith
Laura J. Spearman
Mariah Spinden
Laura Stone
Nicole Strand
Bradley J. Thompson ’01, ’05
Katy A. Thompson ’99, ’03

Class of 1961: 50-Year Reunion Gift

IBM Matching Gift Program
Carol Vander Sanden ’61

Class of 1962: 50-Year Reunion Gift and 2013 Class Gift
Student-Faculty Partnership Endowment

Nadia F. Abdessalam ’08, ’10
Margaret Alberts ’62
Katrina Haya H. Albis ’13
Joseph Aubin ’13
Maha B. Barakat ’13
Michael Ryan Beutel ’13
Katherine A Blaha ’13
Evelyn O. Boateng ’13
Vaunda A. Bray ’13
Darryl P. Brown, Jr.
Ginger Lynette Burns ’13
Kristian D. Carbol ’13
Patrick A. Carroll ’13
Michael Catania ’13
Patricia Chambers ’62
DeVon Chandler
D’Andre D Charles ’13
Lorna G. Clarke ’13
Eileen M. Collins ’62
Tamra M Contorno ’13
Terri M. Conway-Jackson ’13
Bonnie J. Cordaro ’62
Ryan D. Cox ’13
Sheila C. Coyle ’62
D. W. J. Petroleum, Inc.
Phyllis Dausman ’62
Millentiah C. Davis ’13
Constantina T. Demogerontas ’13
Kathleen A. Dickason ’62
Christina Daniela DiFranco ’13
Sister Catherine Thuy T. Do
Mary Ann Doody ’62
Shareese E. Duckery ’13
Kristin A. Duewerth ’13
Eileen D. Duncan ’93, ’13
Daniel Mark Earner ’13
James M. Englum ’13
Onna Latosha Ford-Kendrick ’13
Carol A. Fornek ’62
Jillian R. Gomez ’13
Ghantel B. Gueno Perkins ’13
Masud Haidari ’13
David Harvey ’96
Isar Hassan
Jennifer M. Hecker ’13
Christy Hernandez ’13
Mary Therese Hester ’62
Tammy D. Higgins ’13
Brittany N. Howe ’13
Darryl W. Jackson ’13
Sister Margaret Keane, R.S.M. ’62
Stephanie N. Keeler ’13
Michelle S. Kelliher ’10, ’13
Ann E. Kelly
Barbara Kelly ’62
John Kelly ’13
Rosanne Kiedaisch ’62
Theresa McKeown Kolody ’62
Joseph A. Kostovich ’13
Anthony W. Labanca ’13
Thomas W. Larney ’13
Andrew S. Latos ’13
Jeanne A. Lenac ’62
Georgina Lopez ’13
Norma I. Lopez ’13
Carol Loula ’62
Alexander G. Lukasik ’13
Mary Ann Lyons ’62
Imelda Amparo Macias ’13
Margaret J. Makina ’81, ’98
Shantel N. Marks ’09, ’13
Tanya R. McCall ’13
Darrell McClay, Sr. ’13
Patrick B. McGarry ’13
Brandon McNabb
Sa’rah R. McNeal ’13
Nicolette R. Mech ’13
Melissa M. Medel ’09, ’13
Casey L. Meehan ’13
Kelly A. Mihalik ’13
Marie L. Morack ’94, ’13
Hector Murillo ’13
Ryan J. Murphy ’13
Shannon J. Murphy ’13
Mary D. Nirtaut ’62
Spencer David Nolen ’13
Kaitlyn Norris
Mary Diane O’Brien ’62
Daniel Jude O’Connor ’13
Hedy O’Donnell ’62
Betty Ortiz ’13
Ashley A. Otero ’13
Riqia S. Owens ’13
Suzzane A. Paguia-Patigas ’13
Marie Panozzo ’62
Marie E. Parisien ’13
Marian Novak Pepping ’62
Edith Perez ’13
Alina Petrauskaite ’13
Petra M. Pham ’13
Erin M. Pikowski ’13
Michael L. Pokers ’13
Alixandra A. Porembski ’13
Amanda A. Pratt ’13
Corrionte A. Price ’13
Beverley Prichard Anderson ’62
Robert M. Radecki ’13
Carol Regan ’62
Mary P. Rewerts ’13
Aphrodite Roberts ’13
Ariana S. Rosado ’13
Peggy Sadek ’62
Juan M. Sanchez ’13
Barbara Schroeder ’62
Colleen Sehy
Stephen Sehy
Anastasia E. Slattery ’62
Jeanne K. Sullivan
Ashley N. Terry ’13
Michelle Thompson ’13
Alexander W. Tomczak ’13
Tunesia M. Towers ’05, ’13
Sharon Turban ’62
Evelina Vasiliauskas ’13
Leonzo Velazquez ’11, ’13
Jessica A. Walker ’12
Eric Henry Watson ’13
Danielle D. Wilbur ’13
Carole G. Wisner ’62
Karen Zerlinda Woodard ’95, ’12, ’13
Alice Jane Wright ’62
Michael J. Wurster ’13
Mary Joan Young ’62
Marie Georgene Zibits-Fiorillo ’62
Rita Zilius ’62

Class of 2001 Scholarship Fund

Bank of America

Cougar 5K Sponsorships

Accelerated Health Systems LLC
City Beverage-Chicago
Core Fitness & Physical Therapy
Ernst and Hamernik, Inc.
Gallagher Investments
Go Promotions
Greenwood Medical Corp. S.C.
Marion Kienzle
Dr. Karina Victoria Langle ’02
James P. Lill
Mid American Group, Inc.
Pizza Man Pizzeria
Running for Kicks
Rush University Medical Center
Sports and Ortho P.C.

Cougar Club

Kristy G. Allen ’10
Mary C. Bartel Staker ’82
Jay D. Battles ’06, ’08
Arunas Bendoraitis
Norman Boyer, Ph.D.
Kevin G. Burns, Ph.D. ’73
Katherine Ann DeGaetano ’10
Sharon DeVault
Nancy A. Devine ’76
Patrick Devine ’75
Lisa Ebel ’00
Richard Fitzgibbons
Jule Hazard
Paul A. Hazard, Ph.D.
Matthew A. Herrmann ’12
Rita Hickey
Robert Huizenga
Laura Kurzeja
Robert Lake
Natalie J. Liakopoulos ’08
Timothy J. Malham
Edward McAllister
Victor Mesco
Myra A. Minuskin
Lydia O’Grady
Jennifer Quinlan ’04
Joseph Remiasz ’99
Patricia C. Roe
The Honorable Patrick T. Rogers ’76
Eileen M. Rohan ’11
Mary J. Ryan
Ellen Scheiner
Mary E. Slakis
Anne Steele
Evan Strehlau
Colette M. Swiatkowski
Ranell Tennyson ’01
Tri-Angle Fabrication & Body Company, Inc.
Kaila Turner
Therese Vaci
Dr. James Valek
Katherine H. Valek
Tom Wippo
Karen Wood, D.N.Sc. ’76
Jeffrey James Zwit ’12

Cuneo Foundation Scholarship

The Cuneo Foundation

Dance Team

ARAMARK
Bradley P. Baker
Corrie E. Dalton
Robin A. Gutsch
Jennifer P. Henry
Susan M. Tovey
Kim M. Zlotkowski

Daniel B. Fleming ’93 Memorial Fund

Norman Boyer, Ph.D.
Mary Elizabeth Fleming ’98, ’04, ’06
Nelson Hathcock, Ph.D.

Daniel Lawrence Memorial Scholarship

Janis Lawrence ’97

Dr. Dorothy Binder Scholarship Fund

Margaret K. Carroll, Ed.D.
Joseph F. Gandurski ’83, ’85
Gail Harris-Schmidt, Ph.D.

Dr. Thomas Deegan Memorial Scholarship

Romana M. Amato ’10
Norman Boyer, Ph.D.
Charlene Chisek ’67
Sherrene Welch

Edwin J. Keene Mathematics Scholarship

Carol A. Keene, Ph.D. ’61

Elaine Gallagher Science Education Scholarship

Shirley A. Gallagher

Football Program

Anonymous
Dan Appino
Pamela K. Appino
Michael A. Brauer ’11
Brian P. Casson ’11
Daniel A. Cranmer ’10
James Flynn ’04
Thomas Joseph Gbur ’10, ’12
Gregory D. Gerritsen ’07
Isabel Gonzalez
Jeff Hadt ’04
Devin C. Hamrick ’11
Michael R. McKenna
Steven C. Miles
Susan S. Miles
Kelsey L. Miller ’10
Joseph E. Nee ’09
Wade Novak
Matthew J. Ohlsen ’02
Carven Proctor ’12
Alex Puccillo ’01
Lillian W. Schilling
Ryan D. Searls ’11
Donnie K. Selby ’10
Eric Sorensen
John Strus
Benjamin T. Touzinsky ’12
Bryan W. Tyzenhaus ’11
Nick Urso ’99
Eileen Watson
William H. Yeo, Jr. ’07

Friends of Uncle Mike Scholarship

Friends of Uncle Mike, Inc.
Mary Kathleen Peters

Gabriel Vaught Memorial Award

Philip Costello
Sheila Costello

General Endowment Fund

Anonymous (2)
Kathleen Alaimo, Ph.D.
Andrea M. Barsevick, D.N.Sc. ’69
Margaret M. Bogacz, D.A. ’64
Thomas Brassfield
Aaron Canty
Alak Chakravorty, Ph.D.
Muhammad Chishty, Ph.D.
Joan C. Guilfoyle ’39
Arturo Lamas ’06
Amber L. Lyman ’11
Troy Martin, Ph.D.
Norinne M. Nicholson ’49*
Peter Obradovic
Darlene O’Callaghan, RN, MSN, MSEd ’69
Cathleen M. Paterno, Ed.D.
Renaissance Academy, Chicago Campus
Larry Sondler
Raymond Taylor

Gold Star Scholarship Fund

A. Robert Cyborski
Tartane Shone Hutchinson ’12
Erin Kresse
William J. Kresse
Gary Michael Watland ’05
Kathleen Watland, Ed.D.

Golf Program

Anonymous
John P. Gallagher
David and Susan Kreisman Family Foundation, Inc.
Mandakas Enterprises LLC
Mike Mandakas

Graham School: Dean’s Discretionary Fund

Joyce A. Hunter, D.B.A.

History and Political Science Department

The Spencer Foundation

International Service Trips (Mission and Heritage)

Anonymous
Regina J. Byrnes ’10
Julie A. Keller ’12
Kathleen Mareska
Sister Kathleen McClelland, R.S.M. ’65, ’73
Sister Patricia A. Murphy, R.S.M. ’60
Sister Susan M. Sanders, R.S.M., Ph.D.
Julie Wren

Jim McCabe Scholarship

Paul J. Belsky
Tolulope Bewaji, Ph.D.
Laura Anne Earner ’88
Peter B. Hilton, Ph.D.
Joyce A. Hunter, D.B.A.
Carol O’Connor
Faisal M. Rahman, Ph.D.
Kathleen J. Roberts
Robert Weierman
Mireya Wirtz ’91, ’95

JoAnne Fleming Warner Scholarship Fund

Miriam Alfano
Gloria Banys
William F. Sennett, Ph.D.
Gail Harris-Schmidt, Ph.D.

Joanne P. Jones ’07 Memorial Scholarship

Benjamin Baker
Jeremiah J. Brown ’08
Shirley C. Dabriel
Theresa DeFreitas
Julie A. Deisinger, Ph.D.
Janette Dixon
Celeste C. Dotson
Josefina P. Hardy
Kamla B. Henley
Elizabeth Jones
Molly Romeo
Esther Sanborn
Frederick S. Wright, Sr.

John Ziegler Memorial Fund

Kathleen Black Hurley

Julius and Catherine Heerey Malin Scholarship

Ann E. Touhy
John Touhy

Lazzara Family Foundation School of Nursing Scholarship

Lazzara Family Foundation

Legacy of Sr. Irene Dugan

Howard Family Foundation

Mary’s Circle

Anonymous
Rocio Alfaro
Georgia Ann Anderson ’82
Mary Frances Kleifgen Beno ’70
Margaret M. Bogacz, D.A. ’64
Pamela A. Cruz ’01
Karen M. Grzegorzewski
Sister Mary Hannon, R.S.M. ’61
Carol A. Heitman ’59
Judith Kerrins, Ph.D. ’66
Carol Toliuszis Kostovich, Ph.D. ’83
Joseph Anthony Madden ’88
Joseph A. McCarthy ’06
John A. Mihalik, Jr.
Patricia M. Mulcahy ’69
Evelyn J. Kruder Norton, D.N.P. ’88, ’93
Barbara Palin
Alan S. Patton
Annette L. Perreault ’65
Robert K. Personett ’82
Jacqueline P. Rance ’56
Michael Rinozzi
Mark A. Robin
Mary Robinson Kalista ’64
Erin Roeper ’69
Lucille V. Schleiter
Cheryl A. Stelcel ’78
Magdalen A. Ward ’50

Lloyd Leake Scholarship Fund

Thomas Eiermann

Ludden Speech and Language Clinic

Pow-R Sertoma Club

Margaret Yates Chemistry Scholarship

Sharada Buddha, Ph.D.
Alak Chakravorty, Ph.D.
Sister Frances Crean, R.S.M., Ph.D. ’66

Mark E. Mucha Scholarship

Max Bilo
Cynthia J. Coleman ’09
Gail G. Crossley
Carole Frank
Kathy McElligott
William McElligott
Debra Nutley
Rosanna Stabrawa

Mary Clare and Gerald Loftus Nursing Scholarship

Charlene Bermele ’05
Frances N. Casey ’65
Nancy Conley Haeger ’65
Mary T. Doherty ’65
Peggy A. Gallagher
Mary K. Higgins ’65
Loflin Foundation
Karen Lynn O’Brien ’05
Joanne Reed Pesavento ’65
Monica C. Ryan, D.N.P. ’75, ’87

Mary Kay Millea Schmidt ’44 Scholarship

Anonymous
Paul J. Millea, M.D.
Randal R. Udell

Max Goldenberg Scholarship for Art and Design

Anonymous

Mildred B. Keene Art & Music Scholarship

Carol A. Keene, Ph.D. ’61

Mission and Heritage Endowment

Sister Corinne Bauer, R.S.M.
Sister Joy Clough, R.S.M. ’65
Sister Patricia Costello, R.S.M. ’60*
Monzurul Hoque, Ph.D.
Johnson & Johnson
Carol A. Keene, Ph.D. ’61
Joan Lukasik
Sister Margaret Lyons, R.S.M. ’56*
Mark E. Piper ’10
Donna Rook
Sister Mary Susan Thomas, R.S.M. ’44
Sister Helen Weinfurter, R.S.M. ’55

OPC Lifelong Learners Scholarship

Renaissance Academy, Orland Park Campus

OPC Adult Student/Professional Development

Renaissance Academy, Orland Park Campus

Philosophy Department Enrichment Endowment

Jason Aleksander, Ph.D.
Molly Sturdevant

President’s Discretionary Fund

Raymond P. Catania, C.P.A., M.B.A.
Tina Frodyma
Julia Seidel
Christine M. Wiseman, J.D.
William A. Wiseman

Ralph & Loretta Oesterle Scholarship

Beatrice H. Nelligan ’60
Joseph W. Nelligan
Mary Sullivan Oesterle, Ed.D. ’68, ’73

Richard J. Potts Scholarship

Judith R. Hiltner, Ph.D.
Doris R. Potts
L. Renee Robinson, Ph.D.
James R. Walker, Ph.D.

Robert and Mary Rita Murphy Stump Library

Anne L. Buchanan
Margaret T. Casey ’57, ’71
Sister Mary Joella Cunnane, R.S.M. ’60
Joanne Deptolla ’91
Kelly Hand
Maureen L’Amas
Karen Loranger
Peter Obradovic
Renaissance Academy, Chicago Campus
Marcia Renardo
Sara Santoyo ’53
Mary T. Small ’54
Francis Staskon, Ph.D.
Mark A. Vargas
Lori M. Winkler ’83
Rich Alan Bunch

Roy W. Clough Scholarship

Ursula Z. Zyzik

Schmitt Scholars Program

Arthur J. Schmitt Foundation

School of Nursing Scholarships for Disadvantage Students

Health Resources and Services Administration

School of Education: Dean’s Discretionary Fund

Kathleen Fink ’84, ’95
William M. Stone, Ed.D.

School of Nursing Alumni and Friends Endowed Scholarship

Grace A. Cerniak ’69
Maureen Ann Craigmile ’07, ’09
Therese H. Dumond ’55
Patricia McCanna Floore ’05
Mary S. Haras
Mary F. Kale Jablonskis ’58, ’74
Eileen McCann ’96
Teresa Miller ’85
Brian Mueller
Karen Lynn O’Brien ’05
Darlene O’Callaghan, RN, MSN, MSEd ’69
David J. Poradzisz, Ph.D. ’74
Michele Poradzisz, Ph.D. ’69, ’82
Margaret Reneau
Christine Rosner
Zepure Samawi
Kathleen G. Uher ’12
Carol Yukich ’60, ’78

School of Nursing Discretionary Fund

Anonymous
Eileen K. Massura ’71
Mary V. Muse, M.S., R.N. ’83, ’89
Margaret Novy ’70

School of Nursing Student Emergency Fund

Amy Fry
Peggy A. Gallagher
Gloria Jacobson, R.N., Ph.D.
Megan Murphy ’08

Sigma Theta Tau/Lebold Scholarship

K. Tina Donahue, M.B.A., R.N. ’84
Carol Toliuszis Kostovich, Ph.D. ’83
Mary Lebold, Ed.D. ’60
Karen Wood, D.N.Sc. ’76

Sinon and Catherine O’Donohue Music Scholarship

Harold G. Taylor

Sister Dorothy Marie Peschon Scholarship Fund

Kathleen Alaimo, Ph.D.
John C. Richards

Sister Josetta Butler Scholarship

Catherine M. Marozas ’61

Sister M. Paul Keefe Art Scholarship

Carole Cahill
Jayne Hileman
Mary Patricia Szluka ’65
Michael Szluka

Sister Mary Denis O’Grady Scholarship

Laura N. Sakas ’83
Marie Walsh

Soccer Program (Women’s)

Anonymous
Michael Anderson
Ruthann Balciunas
Dorothy Ball
Calumet College Athletic Fundraising
Leo J. Cattoni
Susan Cecott ’94
Robert A. Cervenka
Champaign Sport, LLC
Romona A. Chavolla
Elizabeth Ciszewski
Derek D. De Groot
Lorraine A. Dilger
E. Formella & Sons, Inc.
Janet L. Fahey
Dana M. Folliard
Foxx Asphalt Company
April J. Friedrichden
Kristen A. Friedrichsen
Marcia Friedrichsen
Katie B. Graves
Mary Ellen Hodapp
Angela C. Holmes ’07, ’09
Illinois Institute of Technology
Barbara U. Inzinga
Carole Inzinga
Magdalena R. Jasso
Uve R. Jerzy
Larissa Jonole
Meghan Therese Kelly ’07
Gerry Kurtz
Lauren E. Laroy ’12
Lewis University
James P. Mackowski
Lillian T. Mackowski
Vincent F. Maher
Kathe Jo Malinowski
Jo Ann E. Moll
Michael B. O’Malley
Orthodontic Associates, LTD.
Ursula Perchal
Anne Phelps
Tina Picchi
Robert Morris University
Roberta L. Romanoff
Cassandra E. Rumpf ’08
Sarah Jane Scigalski ’09
Patricia J. Sedlacek
Raymond D. Sendejas
Mary Beth Sheehan
Janice Spethman
Jessica R. Sudar
Andrew Szocka
Marjorie Szocka
Greg Trojak
Patricia L. Veit
Katherine E. Whitman
Wild Onion
Melissa D. Zilm

Softball Scoreboard Project

Peter G. Bahner
Prudential Foundation
Mary Lou Abraham
Bill Barker
Norman Bouffard
Susan Daeschler ’92
Denise Marie Fasano-Bromberek ’01, ’08
Rosemary Fletcher
Melissa Mary Folsom ’03
Megen M. Friscia ’09
Jed Alan Hainlen
Bernadette Heelan ’85
Brian R. Hilden
Ariel Hinton
Gregory A. James
Erin Kading Davis ’98
Sherry A. Kamke ’84
Linda M. Karasiak
Dawn Marie Lauret
Stefanie McAllister ’89
Bernadette McCormick ’80
Mary Nonnemacher
Michael K. Sullivan
Thomas D. Wilk
Christine Wozniak ’01

Softball Program

Peter G. Bahner
Prudential Foundation
Megen M. Friscia ’09

Student Relief Fund

Anonymous (2)
Kathleen Alaimo, Ph.D.
Charles Alexander
Kristy G. Allen ’10
Ann Almasi
Michelle Aloia
Shannon O. Ambrose, Ph.D.
Mary Ellen Angelucci ’98
Rae Joyce Baguilat
Marian Banasiak ’76
Debra Barkowski
Mary Bell
Michelle L. Bohacik ’10
Margaret M. Bogacz, D.A. ’64
Jeannette Boudos
Norman Boyer, Ph.D.
Mary Breier
Jennifer Briody
Sean Patrick Briody ’05
Valerie Brown
Julianne Buenting
Barry E. Burke
Tammy Byers
Patricia Calentine
Elena Carrillo
Laura Carrillo ’04
Beth Carroll
Elizabeth Carroll
Ryan Roy Cleary ’08
Cynthia J. Coleman ’09
Brian Condon ’10
Thomas Cook
Sister Frances Crean, R.S.M., Ph.D. ’66
Gail G. Crossley
Leonardo Cruz
Laura Daly
Julie A. Davis
Ellen J. Dennis
Cindy Diaz ’11
Eileen Doherty
Wendy Doherty
Thomas E. Doherty ’77
Mary Jo Dunne ’79
Katheryn A. Fitzgerald
Mary D. Fitzpatrick ’08
Barbara Fleming
Kristel Flynn
Fred Frazzini
Jeanmarie Gainer ’85
Alberta Gatti, Ph.D.
Anne George
Sara Gibbs Mehta
Marjorie Griegel
Jacqueline A. Griffin ’06
Sherri Gross
Yesenia Gutierrez
Susan Hampson, M.S.
Russel Hansen
Ruth Hansen
Constance Joy Hardy ’88, ’92
Rita Hickey
Margaret Hoefferle
Brian D. Hotzfield ’99, ’10
Michael Johns
Therese M. Johnson
Cynthia Kamp
Dawn C. Kehoe
Michelle Marie Keller ’11
Brian M. Kelly ’09
Tamara Korenman
Marguerite F. Kowalski
Laura Kurzeja
Annie Larmon
Erin Catherine Laske ’06
Maria N. Llerenas
Eileen Therese Luce ’90, ’09
Joan Lukasik
Kendyl Lyons
Lisa Lyons
Holly D. Mackley, Ph.D.
Griselda Magallanes ’12
Karrie Mallo
Patricia Maloney
Jamie Manahan
Martin Marjan
Mary Kay Marmo
Margaret McDonnell ’92
Kathy McElligott
Sarah E. Miller ’05
Alexander Moreno ’99
Joe Morgan
Leah J. Moore ’12
Joan Motisi
Brian Mueller
Julia Murphy
Megan Murphy ’08
Anne Neeson
Kathy Nieciak
Janet Noth
Debra Nutley
William O’Connor
Michelle O’Donovan
Peter Obradovic
Annabelle R. Ornelas
Jason R. Ortiz ’10
Robin M. Owens ’10
Sharon Panozzo
Darrell Parks
John Paukstis
Graham Peck, Ph.D.
Forrest R. Perry, Ph.D.
Donna Peterson
Leslie Petty, Ed.D.
Carla Porter-White
Diane L. Pucher ’05, ’09
Lawrence T. Prentice ’10
Karen Psik
Edward Psik ’04
George B. Rattin
Margaret A. Rehfeld ’07
Lawrence M. Rich ’74
Jean M. Riordan ’93, ’98
Michael J. Riordan ’90
Kathleen J. Roberts
Patricia C. Roe
Jill M. Roggeveen
Eileen M. Rohan ’11
Taneesha Rolland
Donna Rook
Vickie Sarich
Ellen Scheiner
Sarah Schulfer
Karina Sepulveda ’11
Rita Shine
Karen Shockley
Sarah S. Shuweikeh ’08, ’12
Anna Rose Simons ’03, ’07
Shirley T. Smiley
Judith Smith
Larry Sondler
Kinberly Stabosz
Tamara M. Stockover
Amy Stolley
Noreen F. Sullivan
Barbara A. Sutton
Shirley Swanson ’91
Susan Swisher
Earl E. Thomas
Carol B. Thompson ’69
Ann E. Touhy
John Touhy
Elizabeth Trinley ’00
Kathleen G. Uher ’12
Therese Vaci
Richard Venneri, Ph.D.
Edward C. Vucinic
Patricia Walters
Mary Lu Wasniewski ’09
Eileen Watson
Sharon P. Webber ’09
Mary Maureen Wogan ’94
Thomas F. Wogan ’83
Gail Young
Jennifer Younker
Christopher Zakrzewski
Joan Zielinski

Sylvia Schlunk Math & Computer Science Award

Kathleen Alaimo, Ph.D.
Susan Beal, Ph.D.
Barbara A. Becker, D.A.
Margaret M. Bogacz, D.A. ’64
Joseph Pudlo

Therese McConnell Lee Scholarship

Tom and Tess Lee Memorial Benefit

Tim Eber Memorial Scholarship

Margaret Bailey
Paul J. Belsky
Anjali Chaudhry, Ph.D.
Joseph Cherian
William F. Cunningham
Laura Anne Earner ’88
Fran Eber ’03
John E. Eber, Ed.D.
James Carl Hagen, Ph.D. ’03
Sister Margaret Mary Hinz, R.S.M. ’71
Joyce A. Hunter, D.B.A.
Erin Kresse
William Kresse
Nancy Ladd ’02
Anton Lewis, Ph.D.
Marquette Bank
Hamidreza Mohammadi, Ph.D.
Carol O’Connor
William O’Connor
Kathleen J. Roberts
David Santori
Pamela Schwer
Richard M. Schwer
Thomas Thorp, Ph.D.
Robert Weierman
Dominique Younkin
Neil K. Younkin, Ph.D.

University Mission and Ministry

Sister Cathleen Cahill, R.S.M. ’66
Sister Barbara Centner, R.S.M. ’62
Margaret Clifford ’85
Sharon Daetwyler
Margaret Hannon
Lawrence Keefe
Joan L. Klein ’87
Sister Mary E. Loftus, R.S.M. ’62, ’70
Lucille Mahnke
Graziano Marcheschi
Curtis McKinney
Sister Carol Mucha, R.S.M.
Colin J. Prendergast
Linda Pressner
Saint Rita of Cascia High School
Barbara Styczynski
The Westerman Foundation
Carol Zeiler
Marion Zeiler

Volleyball Program (Men’s)

Anonymous
Annie Cousin
Prudence M. Yontez

Volleyball Program (Women’s)

Anonymous
Bob Heersema

Yellowstone Project Scholarship Fund

Thomas Thorp, Ph.D.

Zaibak Outstanding Biology Student Award

Richard Hyerczyk ’95
Patricia Uhl Krohmer ’04
Randolph W. Krohmer, Ph.D.
Ricardo Monzon, Ph.D.
Deena Shaar ’01
Zak O. Zaibak, D.D.S. ’98